Search This Blog

Friday, November 25, 2011

SWIMMING - SEA GAMES 2011 RESULTS FOR WOMEN


50m Butterfly   
Prelims Group 1   
1            MARELLYN LIEW              Malaysia         4          00:00:28:09                 q
 2           JENJIRA SRISA-ARD          Thailand         3          00:00:28:22                 q
 3           ONG CHUI BIN MYLEN   Singapore       5          00:00:28:43                 q
 4           LE THI MY THAO   Vietnam         6          00:00:29:55                 
 5           HII SIEW SIEW        Malaysia         2          00:00:30:97                 
 6           SOVAN BOTOMPOR          Cambodia       7          00:00:39:25
Quater-Finals Group 2   
 1           TAO LI           Singapore                   00:00:27:50                 q
 2           NGUYEN THI KIM TUY     Vietnam         5          00:00:28:33                 q
 3           ALKHAIDI JASMINE P      Philippines      3          00:00:28:47                 q
 4           TIFFANY SUDARMA         Indonesia       6          00:00:29:12                 q
 5           RESSA KANIA DEWI         Indonesia       1          00:00:29:39                 q
 6           SENG SAMPHORS              Cambodia       7          00:00:35:40
Final
 1           TAO LI           Singapore       4          00:00:26:59     Gold    
 2           MARELLYN LIEW              Malaysia         5          00:00:27:63     Silver  
 3           ONG CHUI BIN MYLEN   Singapore       2          00:00:27:71     Bronze             
 4           JENJIRA SRISA-ARD          Thailand         3          00:00:28:02                 
 5           ALKHAIDI JASMINE P      Philippines      7          00:00:28:18                 
 6           NGUYEN THI KIM TUY     Vietnam         6          00:00:28:31
100m Butterfly   
Prelims Group 1   
 0           JENJIRA SRISA-ARD          Thailand         2                                  
 1           PATARAWADEE KITTIY               Thailand         5          00:01:01:12                 q
 2           TIFFANY SUDARMA         Indonesia       6          00:01:01:61                 q
 3           MARELLYN LIEW              Malaysia         4          00:01:02:01                 q
 4           HII SIEW SIEW        Malaysia         3          00:01:04:19                 q
Quater-Finals Group 2   
 1           MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.     Singapore       3          00:01:03:61                 q
 2           TAO LI           Singapore       4          00:01:04:42                 q
 3           RESSA KANIA DEWI         Indonesia       6          00:01:04:44                 q
 4           NGUYEN THI KIM TUY     Vietnam         5          00:01:04:93                 q
 5           LE THI MY THAO   Vietnam         2          00:01:05:72                 
Final
 1           TAO LI           Singapore       3          00:00:58:84     Gold    
 2           MARELLYN LIEW              Malaysia         7          00:01:01:92     Silver  
 3           NGUYEN THI KIM TUY     Vietnam         2          00:01:01:97     Bronze             
 4           MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.     Singapore       4          00:01:02:57                 
 5           PATARAWADEE KITTIY               Thailand         5          00:01:02:75                 
 6           TIFFANY SUDARMA         Indonesia       6          00:01:04:50                 
 7           HII SIEW SIEW        Malaysia         8          00:01:06:67                 
 8           LE THI MY THAO   Vietnam         1          00:01:07:17
200m Butterfly   
Prelims Group 1   
 1           RAINA SAUMI         Indonesia       2          00:02:18:74                 q
 2           MONALISA              Indonesia       3          00:02:20:19                 q
 3           PATARAWADEE KITTIY               Thailand         4          00:02:22:60                 q
 4           LE THI MY THAO   Vietnam         6          00:02:27:81
Quater-Finals Group 2   
 1           TAO LI           Singapore       3          00:02:22:91                 q
 2           NGUYEN THI KIM TUY     Vietnam         4          00:02:24:09                 q
 3           MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.     Singapore       3          00:02:24:59                 q
 4           HII SIEW SIEW        Malaysia         6          00:02:26:69                 q
 5           MARELLYN LIEW              Malaysia         2          00:02:32:89
Final
1            TAO LI           Singapore       6          00:02:14:27     Gold    
 2           RAINA SAUMI         Indonesia       4          00:02:15:43     Silver  
 3           PATARAWADEE KITTIY               Thailand         3          00:02:15:70     Bronze             
 4           MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.     Singapore       7          00:02:16:68                 
 5           NGUYEN THI KIM TUY     Vietnam         2          00:02:17:22                 
 6           MONALISA              Indonesia       5          00:02:19:45                 
 7           LE THI MY THAO   Vietnam         8          00:02:29:18                 
 8           HII SIEW SIEW        Malaysia         1          00:02:30:03
50m Breaststroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            SIOW YI TING         Malaysia         4          00:00:33:60                 q
 2           SAMANTHA LOUISA YE              Singapore       5          00:00:33:73                 q
 3           CHAVUNNOOCH SALUBL           Thailand         6          00:00:34:02                 q
 4           ENNY SUSILAWATI           Indonesia       3          00:00:34:17                 q
 5           SOVAN BOTOMPOR          Cambodia       2          00:00:44:78
50m Breaststroke   
Quater-Finals Group 2   
1            CHRISTINA LOH     Malaysia         4          00:00:32:53                 q
 2           PHIANGKHWAN PAWAPO          Thailand         5          00:00:33:95                 q
 3           LIM XIN JING CHERY       Singapore       6          00:00:34:52                 q
 4           LE THI VIET TRINH            Vietnam         3          00:00:34:65                 q
 5           MARGARETHA KRETA     Indonesia       2          00:00:35:06
50m Breaststroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            CHRISTINA LOH     Malaysia         4          00:00:32:49     Gold    
 2           SIOW YI TING         Malaysia         5          00:00:32:81     Silver  
 3           PHIANGKHWAN PAWAPO          Thailand         6          00:00:33:39     Bronze             
 4           ENNY SUSILAWATI           Indonesia       7          00:00:33:54                 
 5           SAMANTHA LOUISA YE              Singapore       3          00:00:33:65                 
 6           CHAVUNNOOCH SALUBL           Thailand         2          00:00:34:16
100m Breaststroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            CHAVUNNOOCH SALUBL           Thailand         5          00:01:12:16                 q
 2           CHRISTINA LOH     Malaysia         4          00:01:12:57                 q
 3           MARGARETHA KRETA     Indonesia       3          00:01:15:09                 q
 4           PHIANGKHWAN PAWAPO          Thailand         6          00:01:15:11                 q
100m Breaststroke   
Quater-Finals Group 2   
1            SIOW YI TING         Malaysia         4          00:01:12:14                 q
 2           SAMANTHA LOUISA YE              Singapore       5          00:01:13:25                 q
 3           LIM XIN JING CHERY       Singapore       2          00:01:13:60                 q
 4           LE THI VIET TRINH            Vietnam         6          00:01:14:32                 q
 5           ENNY SUSILAWATI           Indonesia       3          00:01:34:16     
100m Breaststroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            SIOW YI TING         Malaysia         4          00:01:10:55     Gold    
 2           CHRISTINA LOH     Malaysia         3          00:01:10:57     Silver  
 3           CHAVUNNOOCH SALUBL           Thailand         5          00:01:11:69     Bronze             
 4           SAMANTHA LOUISA YE              Singapore       6          00:01:12:13                 
 5           PHIANGKHWAN PAWAPO          Thailand         8          00:01:13:55                 
 6           LIM XIN JING CHERY       Singapore       2          00:01:13:85
200m Breaststroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            CHAVUNNOOCH SALUBL           Thailand         4          00:02:40:89                 q
 2           CHRISTINA LOH     Malaysia         5          00:02:41:04                 q
 3           PHIANGKHWAN PAWAPO          Thailand                     00:02:43:00                 q
 4           MARGARETHA KRETA     Indonesia       6          00:02:44:36                 q
200m Breaststroke   
Quater-Finals Group 2   
1            SIOW YI TING         Malaysia         4          00:02:36:90                 q
 2           SAMANTHA LOUISA YE              Singapore       5          00:02:39:11                 q
 3           LIM XIN JING CHERY       Singapore       3          00:02:39:54                 q
 4           KAVITA CHRISNA             Indonesia       2          00:02:41:91                 q
 5           LE THI VIET TRINH            Vietnam         6          00:03:05:57     
200m Breaststroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            SIOW YI TING         Malaysia         4          00:02:33:67     Gold    
 2           CHAVUNNOOCH SALUBL           Thailand         6          00:02:35:53     Silver  
 3           SAMANTHA LOUISA YE              Singapore       5          00:02:37:12     Bronze             
 4           LIM XIN JING CHERY       Singapore       3          00:02:37:45                 
 5           PHIANGKHWAN PAWAPO          Thailand         1          00:02:38:14                 
 6           CHRISTINA LOH     Malaysia         2          00:02:39:65
50m Backstroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            SHANA LIM JIA YI             Singapore       5          00:00:29:37     Gold    
 2           CHAN KAH YAN   Malaysia         4          00:00:29:55     Silver  
 3           DOROTHY GRACE L. H     Philippines      6          00:00:29:96     Bronze             
 4           DUONG THI THOM             Vietnam         3          00:00:30:10                 
 5           TIFFANY SUDARMA         Indonesia       2          00:00:31:25                 
 6           JESSICA LEELA HODG     Thailand         7          00:00:31:33
100m Backstroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            NGUYEN THI ANH VIE     Vietnam         3          00:01:04:68                 q
 2           CHAN KAH YAN   Malaysia         4          00:01:05:94                 q
 3           TIFFANY SUDARMA         Indonesia       5          00:01:08:41                 q
 4           PATARAWADEE KITTIY               Thailand         6          00:01:11:86                 
 5           SENG SAMPHORS              Cambodia       2          00:01:19:14
100m Backstroke   
Quater-Finals Group 2   
1            DOROTHY GRACE L. H     Philippines      5          00:01:05:04                 q
 2           TAO LI           Singapore       4          00:01:05:99                 q
 3           MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.     Singapore       6          00:01:09:02                 q
 4           DUONG THI THOM             Vietnam         3          00:01:09:63                 q
 5           JENJIRA SRISA-ARD          Thailand         2          00:01:11:69                 q
 6           HEMTHON VITINY             Cambodia       7          00:01:17:47
100m Backstroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            TAO LI           Singapore       6          00:01:02:11     Gold    
 2           NGUYEN THI ANH VIE     Vietnam         5          00:01:03:68     Silver  
 3           DOROTHY GRACE L. H     Philippines      4          00:01:03:69     Bronze             
 4           CHAN KAH YAN   Malaysia         3          00:01:04:50                 
 5           MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.     Singapore       2          00:01:05:85                 
 6           DUONG THI THOM             Vietnam         7          00:01:05:91                 
 7           PATARAWADEE KITTIY               Thailand         8          00:01:09:92                 
 8           JENJIRA SRISA-ARD          Thailand         1          00:01:10:72
200m Backstroke   
Prelims Group 1   
1            YESSY YOSAPUTRA          Indonesia       4          00:02:15:73     Gold    
 2           DOROTHY GRACE L. H     Philippines      8          00:02:17:32     Silver  
 3           TAO LI           Singapore       2          00:02:17:72     Bronze             
 4           MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.     Singapore       1          00:02:20:16                 
 5           NGUYEN THI KIM TUY     Vietnam         3          00:02:21:59                 
 6           CHAN KAH YAN   Malaysia         7          00:02:21:85
50m Freestyle   
Prelims Group 1   
1            ENNY SUSILAWATI           Indonesia       5          00:00:26:26                 q
 2           JENJIRA SRISA-ARD          Thailand         3          00:00:26:49                 q
 3           LEUNG CHII LIN   Malaysia         4          00:00:26:65                 q
 4           PATRICIA YOSITA HA      Indonesia       6          00:00:27:73                 
 5           HEMTHON VITINY             Cambodia       2          00:00:31:55
50m Freestyle   
Quater-Finals Group 2   
1            LIM XIANG QI AMAND   Singapore       4          00:00:25:91                 q
 2           ONG CHUI BIN MYLEN   Singapore       5          00:00:26:08                 q
 3           ALKHAIDI JASMINE P      Philippines      3          00:00:26:53                 q
 4           CHAN KAH YAN   Malaysia         6          00:00:27:29                 q
 5           TRAN TAM NGUYEN         Vietnam         2          00:00:27:70                 q
50m Freestyle   
Prelims Group 1   
1            LIM XIANG QI AMAND   Singapore       4          00:00:25:77     Gold    
 2           ONG CHUI BIN MYLEN   Singapore       5          00:00:25:89     Silver  
 3           ENNY SUSILAWATI           Indonesia       3          00:00:26:23     Bronze             
 4           ALKHAIDI JASMINE P      Philippines      2          00:00:26:36                 
 5           JENJIRA SRISA-ARD          Thailand         6          00:00:26:51                 
 6           LEUNG CHII LIN   Malaysia         7          00:00:26:57
100m Freestyle   
Prelims Group 1   
1            ENNY SUSILAWATI           Indonesia       5          00:00:58:23                 q
 2           LIM XIANG QI AMAND   Singapore       5          00:00:59:02                 q
 3           LEUNG CHII LIN   Malaysia         4          00:00:59:09                 q
 4           TRAN TAM NGUYEN         Vietnam         6          00:01:00:36                 q
100m Freestyle   
Quater-Finals Group 2   
1            NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA             Thailand         4          00:00:58:28                 q
 2           ONG CHUI BIN MYLEN   Singapore       5          00:00:58:61                 q
 3           ALKHAIDI JASMINE P      Philippines      3          00:00:58:77                 q
 4           PATRICIA YOSITA HA      Indonesia       6          00:00:58:84                 q
 5           HEMTHON VITINY             Cambodia       2          00:01:07:76
100m Freestyle   
Prelims Group 1   
1            NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA             Thailand         5          00:00:56:54     Gold    
 2           ONG CHUI BIN MYLEN   Singapore       3          00:00:56:71     Silver  
 3           LIM XIANG QI AMAND   Singapore       7          00:00:56:73     Bronze             
 4           ALKHAIDI JASMINE P      Philippines      6          00:00:56:92                 
 5           ENNY SUSILAWATI           Indonesia       4          00:00:57:45                 
 6           PATRICIA YOSITA HA      Indonesia       2          00:00:57:88
200m Freestyle   
Prelims Group 1    
GR      : 2:00.57 2009 TING WEN QUAH
1            LIM XIANG QI AMAND   Singapore       4          00:02:06:58                 q
 2           KHOO CAI LIN        Malaysia         5          00:02:06:79                 q
 3           PATRICIA YOSITA HA      Indonesia       3          00:02:07:66                 q
 4           TRAN TAM NGUYEN         Vietnam         6          00:02:08:38                 
200m Freestyle   
Prelims Group 1   
1            NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA             Thailand         4          00:02:01:49     Gold    
 2           LIM XIANG QI AMAND   Singapore       5          00:02:03:02     Silver  
 3           KHO HUI YU            Singapore       6          00:02:03:47     Bronze             
 4           KHOO CAI LIN        Malaysia         3          00:02:04:54                 
 5           PATRICIA YOSITA HA      Indonesia       2          00:02:05:76                 
 6           ALKHAIDI JASMINE P      Philippines      7          00:02:07:27
400m Freestyle   
Prelims Group 1   
1            NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA             Thailand         5          00:04:15:84     Gold    
 2           KHOO CAI LIN        Malaysia         4          00:04:16:54     Silver  
 3           KHO HUI YU            Singapore       3          00:04:23:00     Bronze             
 4           RESSA KANIA DEWI         Indonesia       2          00:04:25:99                 
 5           BENJAPORN SRIPHANO               Thailand         6          00:04:30:15                 
 6           RAINA SAUMI         Indonesia       7          00:04:43:60
800m Freestyle   
1            KHOO CAI LIN        Malaysia         4          00:08:50:17     Gold    
 2           NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA             Thailand         5          00:08:55:51     Silver  
 3           RAINA SAUMI         Indonesia       6          00:09:02:81     Bronze             
 4           BENJAPORN SRIPHANO               Thailand         3          00:09:05:06                 
 5           LE THI MY THAO   Vietnam         7          00:09:25:11                 
 6           MONALISA              Indonesia       2          00:09:34:79
200m Individual Medley   
Prelims Group 1   
1            RESSA KANIA DEWI         Indonesia       6          00:02:23:62                 q
 2           JESSICA LEELA HODG     Thailand         5          00:02:24:47                 q
 3           KHO HUI YU            Singapore       4          00:02:24:61                 q
 4           ERIKA KONG          Malaysia         3          00:02:24:79                 q
 5           HEMTHON VITINY             Cambodia       2          00:02:47:05
200m Individual Medley   
Quater-Finals Group 2   
1            SIOW YI TING         Malaysia         4          00:02:23:38                 q
 2           NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA             Thailand         5          00:02:24:51                 q
 3           NGUYEN THI ANH VIE     Vietnam         3          00:02:24:97                 q
 4           MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.     Singapore       2          00:02:25:83                 q
 5           FIBRIANI R MARITA         Indonesia       6          00:02:26:77
200m Individual Medley   
Prelims Group 1   
1            NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA             Thailand         6          00:02:18:75     Gold    
 2           SIOW YI TING         Malaysia         4          00:02:20:11     Silver  
 3           RESSA KANIA DEWI         Indonesia       5          00:02:21:31     Bronze             
 4           JESSICA LEELA HODG     Thailand         3          00:02:21:39                 
 5           ERIKA KONG          Malaysia         7          00:02:21:66                 
 6           NGUYEN THI ANH VIE     Vietnam         1          00:02:21:68                 
 7           KHO HUI YU            Singapore       2          00:02:22:56
400m Individual Medley   
Prelims Group 1   
1            NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA             Thailand         4          00:04:50:88     Gold    
 2           NGUYEN THI ANH VIE     Vietnam         3          00:04:54:65     Silver  
 3           RESSA KANIA DEWI         Indonesia       5          00:04:58:11     Bronze             
 4           PATARAWADEE KITTIY               Thailand         6          00:05:00:68                 
 5           ERIKA KONG          Malaysia         7          00:05:01:19                 
 6           FIBRIANI R MARITA         Indonesia       2          00:05:10:49                 
4 x 100m Freestyle   
Finals Group 1   
1            Singapore       4          00:03:48:38     Gold    
LIM XIANG QI AMAND
 MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.
 TAO LI
 YEO KAI QUAN
 2           Thailand         6          00:03:51:76     Silver  
PAPUNGKORN INGKANO
 SARIT TIEWONG
 SIWAT MATANGKAPONG
 KASIPAT CHOGRATHIN
3            Malaysia         3          00:03:53:27     Bronze             
 VERNON LEE JEAU ZH
 SIOW YI TING
 CHAN KAH YAN
 CHRISTINA LOH
4            Indonesia       5          00:03:54:81
4 x 200m Freestyle   
Finals Group 1   
1            Singapore       4          00:08:13:88     Gold    
LIM XIANG QI AMAND
 MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.
 TAO LI
 SAMANTHA LOUISA YE
 2           Thailand         6          00:08:27:86     Silver  
 JENJIRA SRISA-ARD
 NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA
 BENJAPORN SRIPHANO
 PATARAWADEE KITTIY
3            Indonesia       3          00:08:32:53     Bronze             
RESSA KANIA DEWI
 ENNY SUSILAWATI
 MARGARETHA KRETA
 YESSY YOSAPUTRA
 4           Malaysia         5
              Silver
4 x 100m Medley Relay   
Finals Group 1   
GR      : 4:10.38 2009 SINGAPORE
1            Singapore       4          00:04:11:27     Gold    
LIM XIANG QI AMAND
 MEAGAN LIM SHEN-H.
 SAMANTHA LOUISA YE
 TAO LI
 2           Malaysia         5          00:04:15:02     Silver  
CHAN KAH YAN
 CHRISTINA LOH
 KHOO CAI LIN
 SIOW YI TING
 3           Thailand         6          00:04:16:61     Bronze             
 BENJAPORN SRIPHANO
 JENJIRA SRISA-ARD
 NATTHANAN JUNKRAJA
 PATARAWADEE KITTIY
4            Indonesia       3          00:04:18:37

No comments: