Search This Blog

Tuesday, January 31, 2012

SPORT FIXTURES


SPORT FIXTURES

FEBRUARY
1 February     
African Nations Cup
Group D
18:00   Botswana         v          Mali
18:00   Ghana              v          Guinea
Barclays Premier League
19:45   Aston Villa       v          Queens Park Rangers
20:00   Blackburn         v          Newcastle United
20:00   Bolton              vs         Arsenal
20:00   Fulham vs         West Bromwich Albion
20:00   Sunderland       vs         Norwich City
Spanish Copa del Rey
20:00   Valencia           vs         Barcelona
Italian Serie A
17:00   Atalanta            vs         Genoa
19:45   Bologna            vs         Fiorentina
19:45   Cagliari vs         AS Roma
19:45   Internazionale   vs         Palermo
19:45   Lazio                vs         AC Milan
19:45   Napoli              vs         Cesena
19:45   Siena                vs         Catania
19:45   Udinese            vs         Lecce
French Coupe de la Ligue
19:50   Marseille          vs         Nice
Dutch Cup
17:45   SC Heracles     vs         RKC Waalwijk
19:45   AZ Alkmaar     vs         GVVV Veenendaal

2 February
Australian A-League
09:00   Melbourne        vs         Gold Coast United
Italian Serie A
19:45   Novara vs         Chievo Verona
Dutch Cup
19:45   PSV                 vs         NEC Nijmegen

3 February
German Bundesliga
19:30   Nurnberg          vs         Borussia Dortmund
Dutch Eredivisie
19:00   Heerenveen      vs         Roda JC Kerkrade
Australian A-League
10:00   Adelaide           vs         Wellington Phoenix FC
4 February
Australia A-League
07:30   Central Coast   vs         Brisbane Roar
African Nations Cup
16:00   Wnr Group A   vs         2B
19:00   Wnr Group B   vs         2A
Barclays Premier League
13:00   Arsenal vs         Blackburn Rovers
15:00   Norwich City    vs         Bolton Wanderers
15:00   Queens Park    vs         Wolverhampton
15:00   Stoke City        vs         Sunderland
15:00   Bromwich         vs         Swansea City
15:00   Wigan              vs         Everton
17:30   Man City          vs         Fulham
Spanish Primera División
17:00   Bilbao              vs         Espanyol
17:00   Levante            vs         Racing Santander
17:00   Mallorca           vs         Real Betis
19:00   Getafe              vs         Real Madrid
21:00   Barcelona         vs         Real Sociedad
Italian Serie A
17:00   Cesena             vs         Catania
19:45   AS Roma         vs         Internazionale
German Bundesliga
14:30   Leverkusen       vs         VfB Stuttgart
14:30   Hertha Berlin    vs         Hannover 96
14:30   Schalke 04       vs         Mainz
14:30   Hoffenheim       vs         FC Augsburg
14:30   Wolfsburg        vs         Monchengladbach
17:30   Hamburg SV    vs         Bayern Munich
French Ligue 1
18:00   AC Ajaccio      vs         Nice
18:00   Nancy              vs         Stade Rennes
18:00   Dijon FCO       vs         Valenciennes
18:00   Montpellier       vs         Brest
18:00   PSG                 vs         Evian
18:00   St Etienne         vs         Lorient
20:00   Bordeaux         vs         Toulouse
Dutch Eredivisie
17:45   ADO                vs         AZ Alkmaar
18:45   Excelsior          vs         VVV Venlo
19:45   Vitesse vs         NAC Breda
Australian A-League
09:45   Melbourne        vs         Melbourne Victory
5 February
Australia A-League
07:00   Sydney FC       vs         Newcastle Jets
-           TENNIS:                     Fed Cup first round.
African Nations Cup
16:00   Wnr Group C   vs         Runner-up D
19:00   Wnr Group D   vs         Runner-up C
Barclays Premier League
13:30   Newcastle        vs         Aston Villa
16:00   Chelsea            vs         Manchester United
Spanish Primera División
11:00   Sporting           vs         Osasuna
17:00   Sevilla FC        vs         Villarreal
18:45   Real Zaragoza  vs         Rayo Vallecano
20:30   Atlético            vs         Valencia
Italian Serie A
11:30   Genoa              vs         Lazio
14:00   Chievo             vs         Parma
14:00   Fiorentina         vs         Udinese
14:00   Juventus           vs         Siena
14:00   Lecce               vs         Bologna
14:00   Novara vs         Cagliari
14:00   Palermo            vs         Atalanta
19:45   AC Milan         vs         Napoli
German Bundesliga
14:30   SC Freiburg     vs         Werder Bremen
16:30   Kaiserslautern   vs         FC Cologne
French Ligue 1
16:00   Caen                vs         AJ Auxerre
16:00   Sochaux           vs         Lille
20:00   Marseille          vs         Lyon
Dutch Eredivisie
11:30   Ajax                 vs         FC Utrecht
13:30   De Graafschapvs          Twente Enschede
13:30   Nijmegen          vs         Feyenoord Rotterdam
13:30   Heracles           vs         PSV Eindhoven
15:30   FC Groningen   vs         RKC Waalwijk

6 February
Barclays Premier League
20:00   Liverpool          vs         Tottenham Hotspur
Spanish Primera División
20:00   Granada           vs         Málaga
Australian A-League
11:00   Perth Glory       vs         Gold Coast United

7 February
English FA Cup
19:45   Sheffield           vs         Blackpool
19:45   Southampton    vs         Millwall

Spanish Copa del Rey
21:00   Bilbao              vs         Mirandes
Italian Serie A
19:45   Catania vs         AS Roma
German DFB Pokal
19:30   Holstein Kiel     vs         Borussia Dortmund
French Coupe de France
17:00   Stade Rennes   vs         Evian Thonon Gaillard
19:45   Dijon FCO       vs         Paris Saint-Germain
19:45   US Quevilly      vs         Orleans

8 February
Copa Libertadores
Group 4
00:00   Fluminense FC vs         TBD
Group 7
21:45   Defensor Sporting         vs         Vélez Sarsfield
02:15   Guadalajara      vs         Deportivo Quito
African Nations Cup
16:00   W25    vs         W28
19:00   W27    vs         W26
English FA Cup
19:45   Middlesbrough vs         Sunderland
Spanish Copa del Rey
20:00   Barcelona         vs         Valencia
Italian Coppa Italia
19:45   AC Milan         vs         Juventus
19:45   Siena    vs         Napoli
German DFB Pokal
18:00   Hertha Berlin    vs         Borussia Monchengladbach
18:00   TSG Hoffenheim           vs         SpVgg Greuther Fürth
19:30   VfB Stuttgart    vs         Bayern Munich
French Coupe de France
16:00   Bourg-Peronnas           vs         Marseille
18:00   Valenciennes    vs         Lille
19:00   Chateauroux     vs         Montpellier
19:50   Ajaccio GFCO vs         Jeanne d'Arc
19:50   Lyon    vs         Bordeaux

9 February
Copa Libertadores
Group 5
00:00   CR Vasco da Gama     vs         Nacional
00:15   TBD     vs         Alianza Lima
Group 6
21:45   Nacional           vs         Cruz Azul
00:50   Ypiranga AP    vs         Gremio
Italian Serie A
19:45   Lazio    vs         Cesena
Copa Libertadores
Group 1
22:00   TBD     vs         Juan Aurich

10 February
Group 2
02:30   Emelec             vs         Olimpia
Group 3
00:15   Universidad Católica     vs         Bolívar
02:15   TBD     vs         Atlético Junior
TENNIS:                     Davis Cup first round.
German Bundesliga
19:30   VfL Wolfsburg vs         SC Freiburg
Dutch Eredivisie
19:00   Twente Enschede         vs         SC Heracles Almelo

11 February
Australian A-League
10:00   Melbourne Victory       vs         Central Coast Mariners
07:30   Newcastle Jets vs         Melbourne Heart
African Nations Cup
19:00   Loser Match 61            vs         Loser Match 62
Barclays Premier League
12:45   Manchester United       vs         Liverpool
15:00   Blackburn Rovers         vs         Queens Park Rangers
15:00   Bolton Wanderers        vs         Wigan Athletic
15:00   Everton            vs         Chelsea
15:00   Fulham vs         Stoke City
15:00   Sunderland       vs         Arsenal
15:00   Swansea City   vs         Norwich City
17:30   Tottenham Hotspur       vs         Newcastle United

Spanish Primera División
17:00   Racing Santander          vs         Atlético Madrid
19:00   Osasuna           vs         Barcelona
21:00   Real Betis         vs         Athletic Bilbao
Italian Serie A
17:00   Udinese            vs         AC Milan
19:45   Cagliari vs         Palermo
German Bundesliga
14:30   Bayern Munich vs         Kaiserslautern
14:30   Borussia Dortmund       vs         Bayer Leverkusen
14:30   Mainz   vs         Hannover 96
14:30   VfB Stuttgart    vs         Hertha Berlin
14:30   Werder Bremen            vs         TSG Hoffenheim
17:30   Borussia Monchengladbach      vs         Schalke 04
French Ligue 1
18:00   AJ Auxerre       vs         Lorient
18:00   Brest    vs         Dijon FCO
18:00   Evian Thonon Gaillard   vs         Marseille
18:00   Lille      vs         Bordeaux
18:00   Lyon    vs         Caen
18:00   Montpellier       vs         AC Ajaccio
18:00   Nice     vs         Paris Saint-Germain
18:00   Stade Rennes   vs         Sochaux
18:00   Toulouse          vs         St Etienne
18:00   Valenciennes    vs         AS Nancy Lorraine
Dutch Eredivisie
17:45   AZ Alkmaar     vs         Excelsior
18:45   Roda JC Kerkrade       vs         NEC Nijmegen
18:45   VVV Venlo      vs         FC Groningen
19:45   NAC Breda     vs         Ajax Amsterdam
Australian A-League
09:45   Sydney FC       vs         Perth Glory
12 February
Australian A-League
05:00   Wellington Phoenix FC vs         Brisbane Roar
06:30   Gold Coast United        vs         Adelaide United
African Nations Cup
19:00   Winner SF1      vs         Winner SF2
Barclays Premier League
13:30   Wolverhampton Wanderers      vs         West Bromwich Albion
16:00   Aston Villa       vs         Manchester City
Spanish Primera División
11:00   Espanyol          vs         Real Zaragoza
15:00   Málaga vs         Mallorca
15:00   Rayo Vallecano            vs         Getafe
15:00   Villarreal           vs         Granada
17:00   Valencia           vs         Sporting Gijon
20:30   Real Madrid     vs         Levante
Italian Serie A
14:00   Atalanta            vs         Lecce
14:00   Catania vs         Genoa
14:00   Internazionale   vs         Novara
14:00   Parma  vs         Fiorentina
19:45   Bologna            vs         Juventus
German Bundesliga
14:30   FC Augsburg    vs         Nurnberg
16:30   FC Cologne     vs         Hamburg SV
Dutch Eredivisie
11:30   FC Utrecht       vs         ADO Den Haag
13:30   PSV Eindhoven            vs         De Graafschap
13:30   RKC Waalwijk            vs         Heerenveen
15:30   Feyenoord Rotterdam   vs         Vitesse Arnhem

13 February
Spanish Primera División
20:00   Real Sociedad  vs         Sevilla FC
Italian Serie A
19:45   Napoli  vs         Chievo Verona
19:45   Siena    vs         AS Roma
14 February
UEFA Champions League
19:45   Bayer Leverkusen         vs         Barcelona
19:45   Lyon    vs         Apoel Nicosia
UEFA Europa League
17:00   FK Rubin Kazan          vs         Olympiakos
17:30   Braga   vs         Besiktas

15 February
Copa Libertadores
Group 4
00:15   Zamora            vs         Boca Juniors
Group 7
22:00   Defensor Sporting         vs         Deportivo Quito
Group 8
02:30   Atlético Nacional          vs         Universidad de Chile
Group 1
21:45   The Strongest   vs         Santos FC
Group 2
00:00   Lanús   vs         TBD
Group 6
00:00   Deportivo Táchira         vs         Corinthians
International Friendly
23:30   Paraguay          vs         Chile
UEFA Champions League
17:00   Zenit St Petersburg       vs         Benfica
19:45   AC Milan         vs         Arsenal

16 February
UEFA Europa League
17:00   Lokomotiv Moscow     vs         Athletic Bilbao
18:00   Ajax Amsterdam          vs         Manchester United
18:00   AZ Alkmaar     vs         Anderlecht
18:00   Lazio    vs         Atlético Madrid
18:00   Legia Warsaw  vs         Sporting Lisbon
18:00   SV Salzburg     vs         FC Metalist Kharkiv
18:00   Viktoria Plzen   vs         Schalke 04
20:05   FC Porto          vs         Manchester City
20:05   Hannover 96    vs         Club Brugge
20:05   Steaua Bucuresti           vs         Twente Enschede
20:05   Stoke City        vs         Valencia
20:05   Trabzonspor     vs         PSV Eindhoven
20:05   Udinese            vs         PAOK Salonika
20:05   Wisla Krakow  vs         Standard Liege
Copa Libertadores
Group 5
22:15   Nacional           vs         TBD

17 February
Copa Libertadores
Group 8
00:30   Godoy Cruz de Mendoza         vs         Ganador G3
Italian Serie A
19:45   Fiorentina         vs         Napoli
19:45   Internazionale   vs         Bologna
German Bundesliga
19:30   TSG Hoffenheim           vs         Mainz
Dutch Eredivisie
19:00   Heerenveen      vs         NAC Breda

18 February
Australian A-League
10:00   Melbourne Heart          vs         Gold Coast United
07:30   Central Coast Mariners vs         Wellington Phoenix FC
ATHLETICS:               Birmingham: Aviva Grand Prix.
English FA Cup
15:00   Chelsea            vs         Birmingham
15:00   Crawley Town  vs         Stoke City
15:00   Everton            vs         Blackpool/Sheff Wed
15:00   Liverpool          vs         Brighton
15:00   Millwall/Southampton   vs         Bolton Wanderers
15:00   Norwich City    vs         Leicester City
15:00   Stevenage         vs         Tottenham Hotspur
15:00   Sunderland/Middlesbrough       vs         Arsenal

Spanish Primera División
17:00   Getafe  vs         Espanyol
19:00   Real Madrid     vs
Racing Santander
21:00   Sevilla FC        vs         Osasuna
Italian Serie A
19:45   Juventus           vs         Catania
German Bundesliga
14:30   Bayer Leverkusen         vs         FC Augsburg
14:30   Hamburg SV    vs         Werder Bremen
14:30   Hertha Berlin    vs         Borussia Dortmund
14:30   Kaiserslautern   vs         Borussia Monchengladbach
14:30   Nurnberg          vs         FC Cologne
17:30   SC Freiburg     vs         Bayern Munich
French Ligue 1
18:00   AC Ajaccio      vs         Brest
18:00   AS Nancy Lorraine      vs         Toulouse
18:00   Bordeaux         vs         Lyon
18:00   Caen    vs         Evian Thonon Gaillard
18:00   Dijon FCO       vs         Nice
18:00   Lorient vs         Lille
18:00   Marseille          vs         Valenciennes
18:00   Paris Saint-Germain      vs         Montpellier
18:00   Sochaux           vs         AJ Auxerre
18:00   St Etienne         vs         Stade Rennes
Dutch Eredivisie
17:45   Feyenoord Rotterdam   vs         RKC Waalwijk
18:45   ADO Den Haag           vs         Excelsior
18:45   De Graafschap vs         VVV Venlo
19:45   SC Heracles Almelo     vs         Roda JC Kerkrade
Australian A-League
08:45   Brisbane Roar  vs         Melbourne Victory
11:00   Perth Glory       vs         Newcastle Jets

19 February
Australian A-League
07:00   Adelaide United            vs         Sydney FC
Spanish Primera División
11:00   Granada           vs         Real Sociedad
15:00   Athletic Bilbao  vs         Málaga
17:00   Mallorca           vs         Villarreal
17:00   Sporting Gijon  vs         Atlético Madrid
18:45   Levante            vs         Rayo Vallecano
20:30   Barcelona         vs         Valencia
Italian Serie A
11:30   Lecce   vs         Siena
14:00   AS Roma         vs         Parma
14:00   Cesena vs         AC Milan
14:00   Genoa  vs         Chievo Verona
14:00   Novara vs         Atalanta
19:45   Palermo            vs         Lazio
19:45   Udinese            vs         Cagliari
German Bundesliga
14:30   Schalke 04       vs         VfL Wolfsburg
16:30   Hannover 96    vs         VfB Stuttgart
Dutch Eredivisie
11:30   FC Groningen   vs         PSV Eindhoven
13:30   Ajax Amsterdam          vs         NEC Nijmegen
13:30   FC Utrecht       vs         AZ Alkmaar
15:30   Vitesse Arnhem            vs         Twente Enschede
Spanish Primera División
20:00   Real Zaragoza  vs         Real Betis

21 February
UEFA Champions League
17:00   CSKA Moscow           vs         Real Madrid
19:45   Napoli  vs         Chelsea
Coppa Italia
19:45   Juventus           vs         AC Milan

22 February
Copa Libertadores
Group 3
00:30   Bolívar             vs         TBD
Group 4
Feb 22, 00:30  TBD     vs         Zamora
Group 6
02:45   Cruz Azul         vs         Deportivo Táchira
Group 8
22:15   TBD     vs         Atlético Nacional
International Friendly
23:30   Paraguay          vs         Guatemala
UEFA Champions League
19:45   FC Basel          vs         Bayern Munich
19:45   Marseille          vs         Internazionale
UEFA Europa League
17:00   Manchester City           vs         FC Porto

23 February
Copa Libertadores
Group 7
01:00   Vélez Sarsfield  vs         Guadalajara
Group 8
22:45   Universidad de Chile     vs         Godoy Cruz de Mendoza

23 February
UEFA Europa League
18:00   Athletic Bilbao  vs         Lokomotiv Moscow
18:00   Club Brugge     vs         Hannover 96
18:00   PAOK Salonika           vs         Udinese
18:00   PSV Eindhoven            vs         Trabzonspor
18:00   Standard Liege vs         Wisla Krakow
18:00   Twente Enschede         vs         Steaua Bucuresti
18:00   Valencia           vs         Stoke City
20:05   Anderlecht        vs         AZ Alkmaar
20:05   Atlético Madrid            vs         Lazio
20:05   Besiktas           vs         Braga
20:05   FC Metalist Kharkiv     vs         SV Salzburg
20:05   Manchester United       vs         Ajax Amsterdam
20:05   Olympiakos      vs         FK Rubin Kazan
20:05   Schalke 04       vs         Viktoria Plzen
20:05   Sporting Lisbon            vs         Legia Warsaw

24 February
Copa Libertadores
Group 1
00:45   The Strongest   vs         Juan Aurich
Group 2
22:30   Olimpia            vs         Lanús

German Bundesliga
19:30   Monchengladbach        vs         Hamburg SV

Dutch Eredivisie
19:00   RKC Waalwijk            vs         Vitesse Arnhem

25 February
Australian A-League
10:00   Newcastle Jets vs         Adelaide United
07:30   Sydney FC       vs         Wellington Phoenix FC
Barclays Premier League
15:00   Chelsea            vs         Bolton Wanderers
15:00   Newcastle United         vs         Wolverhampton
15:00   Queens Park    vs         Fulham
15:00   West Bromwich            vs         Sunderland
15:00   Wigan Athletic  vs         Aston Villa
17:30   Manchester City           vs         Blackburn Rovers

Italian Serie A
17:00   Genoa  vs         Parma
19:45   AC Milan         vs         Juventus

German Bundesliga
14:30   FC Augsburg    vs         Hertha Berlin
14:30   FC Cologne     vs         Bayer Leverkusen
14:30   Mainz   vs         Kaiserslautern
14:30   VfB Stuttgart    vs         SC Freiburg
14:30   VfL Wolfsburg vs         TSG Hoffenheim
17:30   Werder Bremen            vs         Nurnberg

French Ligue 1
18:00   AC Ajaccio      vs         Dijon FCO
18:00   AJ Auxerre       vs         St Etienne
18:00   Brest    vs         Marseille
18:00   Evian    vs         Nancy Lorraine
18:00   Lyon    vs         Paris Saint-Germain
18:00   Montpellier       vs         Bordeaux
18:00   Nice     vs         Caen
18:00   Stade Rennes   vs         Lille
18:00   Toulouse          vs         Sochaux
18:00   Valenciennes    vs         Lorient

Dutch Eredivisie
17:45   NAC Breda     vs         ADO Den Haag
18:45   Roda JC Kerkrade       vs         De Graafschap
18:45   VVV Venlo      vs         SC Heracles Almelo
19:45   NEC Nijmegen vs         FC Groningen

Australian A-League
08:45   Gold Coast United        vs         Melbourne Victory
11:00   Perth Glory       vs         Brisbane Roar

26 February
Australian A-League
07:00   Melbourne Heart          vs         Central Coast Mariners
English Carling Cup
16:00   Cardiff City      vs         Liverpool
Barclays Premier League
13:30   Arsenal vs         Tottenham Hotspur
13:30   Norwich City    vs         Manchester United
15:00   Stoke City        vs         Swansea City
Spanish Primera División
15:00   Osasuna           vs         Granada
16:00   Atlético Madrid            vs         Barcelona
16:00   Espanyol          vs         Levante
16:00   Málaga vs         Real Zaragoza
16:00   Racing Santander          vs         Sporting Gijon
16:00   Rayo Vallecano            vs         Real Madrid
16:00   Real Betis         vs         Getafe
16:00   Real Sociedad  vs         Mallorca
16:00   Valencia           vs         Sevilla FC
16:00   Villarreal           vs         Athletic Bilbao
Italian Serie A
14:00   Atalanta            vs         AS Roma
14:00   Cagliari vs         Lecce
14:00   Catania vs         Novara
14:00   Chievo Verona vs         Cesena
14:00   Siena    vs         Palermo
19:45   Bologna            vs         Udinese
19:45   Lazio    vs         Fiorentina
19:45   Napoli  vs         Internazionale
German Bundesliga
14:30   Bayern Munich vs         Schalke 04
16:30   Borussia Dortmund       vs         Hannover 96
Dutch Eredivisie
11:30   Excelsior          vs         Ajax Amsterdam
13:30   PSV Eindhoven            vs         Feyenoord Rotterdam
13:30   Twente Enschede         vs         FC Utrecht
15:30   AZ Alkmaar     vs         Heerenveen

28 February
International Friendly
TBD     Brazil    vs         Bosnia-Herzegovina

29 February
World Cup Qualifying - AFC
Group A
TBD     China   vs         Jordan
TBD     Iraq      vs         Singapore
Group B
TBD     South Korea     vs         Kuwait
TBD     United Arab Emirates   vs         Lebanon          
Group C
TBD     Japan   vs         Uzbekistan
TBD     Tajikistan          vs         North Korea
Group D
TBD     Australia           vs         Saudi Arabia
TBD     Oman   vs         Thailand
Group E
TBD     Bahrain vs         Indonesia
TBD     Iran      vs         Qatar
International Friendly
TBD     Armenia           vs         Canada
TBD     Chile    vs         Ghana
TBD     Croatia vs         Sweden
TBD     Cyprus vs         Serbia
TBD     Ecuador           vs         Honduras
TBD     El Salvador       vs         Estonia
TBD     Georgia            vs         Albania
TBD     Greece vs         Belgium
TBD     Hungary           vs         Bulgaria
TBD     Israel    vs         Ukraine
TBD     Latvia   vs         Kazakhstan
TBD     Luxembourg     vs         Macedonia
TBD     Malta   vs         Liechtenstein
TBD     Moldova          vs         Belarus
TBD     Montenegro      vs         Iceland
TBD     New Zealand    vs         Jamaica
TBD     Peru     vs         Ivory Coast
TBD     Romania           vs         Uruguay
TBD     South Africa     vs         Senegal
TBD     Turkey vs         Slovakia
18:45   Denmark          vs         Russia
19:30   Austria vs         Finland
19:30   Switzerland       vs         Argentina
19:45   Poland  vs         Portugal
23:30   Paraguay          vs         Panama
TBD     Slovenia           vs Scotland
TBD     Northern Ireland vs Norway    

March
1 March
01:00   Mexico vs         Colombia
19:00   Germany          vs         France
19:45   Wales   vs         Costa Rica
20:00   England            vs         Netherlands
20:00   Ireland  vs         Czech Republic
20:00   Italy      vs         United States
20:00   Northern Ireland           vs         Norway
20:00   Slovenia           vs         Scotland
20:00   Spain    vs         Venezuela


No comments: